Free Shipping on all Orders

Special prices for Professionals & Schools: Click here

icon(34) 93 303 68 70

Free Shipping on all Orders

Special prices for Professionals & Schools: Click here

icon(34) 93 303 68 70

Terms of Use

These General Conditions of Use and Contracting (hereinafter “the General Conditions” or “Terms of Use”) govern, together with the Privacy Policy, the access and use of the Website  that is consulted by the User (hereinafter “the Website”), as well as the contracting of services and puchasing of products through it. By means of the acceptance of these General Conditions, the User states:

  1. That you have read and understood what is stated here.
  2. That the person is with sufficient capacity to contract.
  3. That in the case of acting on behalf of a legal entity, it has sufficient and effective powers to do so.
  4. To assume all obligations here.

The use of the Website attributes the status of User of the Website (hereinafter, the “User”) and implies the acceptance of all the terms included in these General Conditions. The User must carefully read these General Conditions each time the User accesses the Website, as the Website and these General Conditions may be modified.

The owner of the Website reserves the right to make modifications or update its contents software  and services, at any time and without prior notice; as well as to update these Terms of use and, in general, the number of integrated elements in the design and configuration of the Website.

The modification of these Terms of Use will not affect the goods or promotions that had been acquired prior to such modification.

General information about the website

In compliance with the provisions of the Article 10 of the Spanish Law 34/2002 from the 11th of July, the Law on services of information society and electronic commerce, the following general information about the Website is provided:

Name: CANAL IP NETWORK, S.L., owner of the registered trademark PARTITUKI® (hereinafter, “CANAL IP”).

Registered office: Rambla de Catalunya, 38, 8ª planta, 08007 Barcelona.
Warehouse: Portal de Valldeix 23, 08301 Mataró (Barcelona)

Tax ID Number: B60678760

Vat number for:
Italy: IT00216809996
Germany: DE320115644
France: FR09841785884
United Kingdom: GB304123363
Poland: PL5263236234
Czech Republic: CZ684635032

E-mail: info[@]canalip.com

Phone number: (34) 93 303 68 70

Registration details: Trade Register of Barcelona; Volume 27697; Page 83; Sheet B-120931; Registration 3ª; Date October 28th, 1994.

Terms of Use

2.1. Access to the Website

Access to the Website is free except for the cost of the connection through the telecommunications network provided by the access provider contracted by the User.

2.2. The Need to Register

In general, to access the services and content of the Website, User registration is not required. However, the use of certain services and content may require prior User registration.

The data entered by the User must be accurate, current and truthful. The registered User will be responsible at all times for the custody of his password, assuming consequently any damages that may arise from its misuse, as well as from the transfer, disclosure or loss of the password. For these purposes, the access to the restricted areas and/or the use of services and content made under the password of a registered User shall be deemed performed by said Registered User, who will be responsible for all such access and use.

2.3. Rules for using the Website

The User agrees to use the Website and all its content  in accordance with the provisions of the law, morality, public order and these Terms of Use . Likewise, the User is obliged to make an adequate use of the contents of the Website and not to use them to carry out illegal activities or constitute crimes, that infringe the rights of third parties and/or that violate the regulation of intellectual and industrial property, or any other rules of the applicable legal standards.

The User agrees not to transmit, introduce, disseminate and make available to third parties any material and information (data, passwords, contents, messages, drawings, sound and image files, photographs, software, etc.) that are contrary to law, morality, public order and these General Conditions. This includes, but in no case is limiting or excluding, that the User undertakes:

I.- Not to introduce, share or promote content that is racist, xenophobic, pornographic, justifying terrorism or violates human rights.

II.- Not to introduce or share programs (viruses and harmful software) that may cause damage to information systems of the service provider, its suppliers or third-party Users of the internet.

III.- Not to share, transmit or make available to third parties any information, elements or content that undermines fundamental rights and public freedoms, recognized by the Constitution and international treaties.

IV.- Not to share, transmit or make available to third parties any information, elements or content that constitutes unlawful or unfair advertising.

V.- Not to transmit any unsolicited or unauthorized advertising, promotional materials, “junk mail”, “chain letters”, “pyramid schemes” or any other form of solicitation, except in those areas (such as commercial areas) that have been exclusively designed for it.

VI.- Not to present or share any false, ambiguous or inaccurate information for the purpose of misleading the recipients of the information.

VII.- Not to provide his or her log-in details to different services and/or content of the Website to the other Users.

VIII.- Not to share, transmit or make available any information, elements or content by third parties, that involves a violation of the rights of intellectual property, patent, trademark or copyright that corresponds to the holders of the Website or third parties.

IX.- Not to share, transmit or make available to third parties any information, elements or content that involves a violation of the secrecy of communication and the law on personal data.

X.- Not to use any service in relation to:

  1. Alcoholic products, tobacco or weapons.
  2. Content that infringes the rights of any third party.
  3. Gambling, casinos and similar.
  4. Illegal activities, pyramid schemes, fraudulent content or activities that could mislead the User.
  5. Content that encourages hatred or violence, is threatening, defamatory or pornographic.
  6. Promotions aimed at any country or region where there are legal limitations.

The User agrees to indemnify CANAL IP against any possible claim, fine, penalty or punishment that it may be obliged to endure as a result of the User’s failure to comply with any of the above-mentioned usage rules, reserving, in addition, CANAL IP the right to seek compensation for damages and losses as appropriate.

2.4. Exclusion of Liability

CANAL IP assumes no responsibility for updating this Website and software to keep information current, nor does it guarantee that the information published is accurate or complete. Therefore, the User must confirm that the information published is accurate and complete before taking any decisions related to any services or content described on this Website.

User’s access to the Website does not imply CANAL IP obligation to monitor the absence of viruses, worms or any other harmful computer programs. The User, in any case, is responsible for the detection and disinfection of harmful computer programs.

CANAL IP is not responsible for damages caused to the software and computer equipment of the Users or third parties during the use of services offered on the Website.

CANAL IP is not responsible for damages of any kind caused to the User as a result of failure or disconnection of telecommunication networks that results in the suspension, cancellation or discontinuance of the Website service while providing the same or prior.

YOUR USE OF THIS WEBSITE  IS AT YOUR OWN RISK. WEBSITE AND SOFTWARE ARE PROVIDED ON AN “AS IS” BASIS, WITHOUT ANY WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED. NEITHER CANAL IP  NOR ANY PERSON ASSOCIATED WITH THE COMPANY MAKES ANY WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION WITH RESPECT TO THE COMPLETENESS, SECURITY, RELIABILITY, QUALITY, ACCURACY, OR AVAILABILITY OF THE WEBSITE AND SOFTWARE. WITHOUT LIMITING THE FOREGOING, NEITHER CANAL IP  NOR ANYONE ASSOCIATED WITH THE COMPANY REPRESENTS OR WARRANTS THAT THE WEBSITE AND SOFTWARE WILL BE ACCURATE, RELIABLE, ERROR-FREE, OR UNINTERRUPTED, THAT DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED, THAT THE  SERVER THAT MAKES IT AVAILABLE ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS, OR THAT THE SERVICES WILL OTHERWISE MEET YOUR NEEDS OR EXPECTATIONS.

CANAL IP HEREBY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, STATUTORY, OR OTHERWISE, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO ANY WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, NON-INFRINGEMENT, AND FITNESS FOR PARTICULAR PURPOSE.

THE FOREGOING DOES NOT AFFECT ANY WARRANTIES WHICH CANNOT BE EXCLUDED OR LIMITED UNDER APPLICABLE LAW.

IN NO CASE OUR COMPANY OR OUR DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES OR ASSOCIATED AGENTS WE WILL BE RESPONSIBLE TO YOU OR ANY THIRD PARTY FOR ANY DIRECT OR INDIRECT DAMAGES; INCLUDING LOST PROFITS, LOST INCOME, DATA LOSS, OR OTHER DAMAGES DERIVED FROM ITS USE OF THE SITE AND SOFTWARE, EVEN IF WE HAVE BEEN INFORMED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

2.5. Content and services linked to the Website

Service access to the Website includes technical linking devices, directories, and even search tools that allow the User to access other pages and Internet Portals (hereinafter, “Linked Sites”). Service access to the Website includes technical link devices, directories, and even search tools that allow the User to access other pages and Internet portals (hereinafter, “Linked Sites”). In these cases, CANAL IP can only be responsible for the content and services provided on the Linked Sites to the extent that it has become aware of the illegality and has not disabled the link with due diligence. In the event that the User considers that there is a Linked Site with unlawful or inappropriate content, the User can inform CANAL IP, but in no way does this entail the obligation to remove the link.

Under no circumstances should the existence of Linked Sites be perceived as a formal agreement between the representatives or the owners, or as any kind of recommendation, promotion or identification of CANAL IP with statements, content or services provided.

CANAL IP does not have information about the content and services of the Linked Sites, and therefore is not responsible for damages caused by the unlawfulness, quality, outdatedness, unavailability, error or uselessness of the contents and/or services of the Linked Sites or for any other damage that is not directly attributable to CANAL IP.

2.6. Intellectual and industrial property

All contents of the Website, this includes, but not limited to, texts, photographs, videos, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, links and other audiovisual or sound content, as well as graphic design and source codes are intellectual property of CANAL IP or third parties, without any of the rights being transferred to the User under any operating rights recognized by current legislation on intellectual property of those.

The trademarks, trade names or logos are owned by CANAL IP or third parties and it may not be construed that access to the Website provides any rights over them.

Return & Refund Policy

3.1 Physical products

You have ​30  days to return an item from the date you received it. No questions asked. To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. Your item must be in the original packaging. All return charges are the customer’s liability.

Once we receive your item in our warehouse, we will inspect it and notify you that we have received your returned item. If your return is approved, we will initiate a refund to your credit card. You will receive the credit within a certain amount of days, depending on your card issuer’s policies.

Returns adress:
Portal de Valldeix 23, 08301 Mataró (Barcelona)- Catalonia- Spain

3.2 Digital Products

Due to the nature of digital products, all digitals purchased from our shop are non-refundable and not returnable.

Shipping policy

4.1 Shipment processing time

All orders (physical products) are processed within 1-2 business days
Digital products can be downloaded immediately after purchase

4.2 Shipping rates & delivery estimates

We offer, free shipping on all orders
Estimated delivery time for physcical products is within 2-3 business days
Digital products can be downloaded immediately after purchase

4.3 Shipping destinations

For physical products, we currently only ship to the following destinations:
Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, United Kingdom

Please note that we cannot deliver to a PO Box number.

Digital products can be downloaded immediately after purchase, for all countries.

4.4 Pricing

Whilst we try and ensure that all details, descriptions and prices which appear on this Website are accurate, errors may occur. If we discover an error in the price of any goods or services which you have ordered we will inform you of this  and give you the option of reconfirming your order at the correct price or cancelling it.

Product prices shown on the site are inclusive of the costs of standard packaging, VAT (where applicable) and any indirect duties (where applicable)

Purchase procedure


Select the articles you wish to purchase and add them to the shopping cart.

The shopping cart contains the references of the selected items, their name and price  (including taxes and shipping).

To proceed with the purchase, the user’s personal details will be required and will be included on our database in order to process the order and simplify future purchases via the Website. The personal details provided by users will be treated in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Duration. Changes and modifications

Canal IP reserves the right to modify or discontinue, at any time, any or all parts of the website and the software without prior notice.

Canal IP reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to modify these Terms of Use at any time. You are responsible for reading and understanding the terms of this agreement before registering or using the Software.

Canal IP can cancel the access of any User to all or part of the website and software;  without prior notice, and at any time.

Null and void clauses

If any clause in these General Conditions is declared totally or partially null and void, such invalidity or ineffectiveness will affect only that provision or its part that is invalid or ineffective, these General Conditions subsisting in everything else, considering such provision totally or partially not included.

Applicable legislation and jurisdiction

These General Conditions shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the Spanish law. CANAL IP and the User agree to submit any dispute that may arise from the delivery of goods or services covered by these General Conditions, with the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Barcelona, Spain, unless the law states otherwise.